planetf1.Com - Info planetf1.com

planetf1.com receives about 15,200 unique visitors and 38,152 (2.51 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $216.72/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $137,837.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank planetf1.com is ranked number 29,884 in the world and 0.00304% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in London, H9, EC4N, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 35.176.67.35. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - planetf1.com

Get the latest Formula 1 news from around the World with Planet F1. See the circuits, standings and individual driver news.
| Formula One | News, Standings, Results, Features, Video
How did planetf1.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is planetf1.com?

15.2K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
15,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
456,000
Pages per Visit:
2.51
Daily Pageviews:
38,152
Alexa Rank:
29,884 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00304%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 26.9%27.3%4316
United States 15.0%17.7%32646
Angola 9.3%8.0%2636
Australia 6.8%7.9%5854
South Africa 4.4%4.1%4984
Canada 4.3%4.4%13633
Singapore 3.7%4.0%4180
Spain 2.7%2.5%25863
India 2.5%2.2%52301
Netherlands 2.0%1.6%17018
Ireland 2.0%1.9%5812
Hong Kong 1.6%1.2%12116
Malaysia 1.4%1.2%11617
Portugal 1.4%2.0%8622
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1.2%1.4%1797
Italy 1.2%0.7%60817
Jersey 1.0%0.5%524
Mexico 0.9%0.9%34737
Taiwan 0.8%0.5%33772
Bulgaria 0.8%0.5%10312
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 0.8%0.5%1707
Denmark 0.7%1.2%12889
Lebanon 0.6%0.6%3115
Israel 0.6%0.4%18394
Poland 0.6%0.8%49823
Greece 0.6%0.7%25860

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
planetf1.com
99.80%99.23%2.4
shop.planetf1.com
0.83%0.75%2
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush planetf1.com
Domain:
  planetf1.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
498
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is planetf1.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much planetf1.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$216.72
Monthly Revenue:
$6,501.60
Yearly Revenue:
$79,102.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 6,753$77.46
United Kingdom 10,415$64.89
Australia 3,014$22.70
Canada 1,679$11.77
Angola 3,052$8.15
South Africa 1,564$6.90
Singapore 1,526$4.56
Ireland 725$3.60
Netherlands 610$3.11
Denmark 458$1.76
Portugal 763$1.66
Hong Kong 458$1.58
Malaysia 458$1.39
India 839$1.34
Spain 954$1.06
Italy 267$0.93
Israel 153$0.89
Poland 305$0.55
Greece 267$0.48
Lebanon 229$0.39
Taiwan 191$0.36
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 191$0.35
Mexico 343$0.33
Bosnia and Herzegovina 534$0.28
Bulgaria 191$0.24
Jersey 191$0.00

How much money do planetf1.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$37.89
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,136.80
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$13,831.06
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,079
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
182,374
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,218,886
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,216$13.94
United Kingdom 1,666$10.38
Australia 603$4.54
Canada 420$2.94
Ireland 283$1.40
Singapore 443$1.32
Netherlands 104$0.53
Denmark 114$0.44
India 235$0.38
Portugal 160$0.35
Spain 181$0.20
Greece 104$0.19
Poland 101$0.18
Israel 29$0.17
Angola 61$0.16
Italy 45$0.16
Hong Kong 46$0.16
South Africa 31$0.14
Malaysia 37$0.11
Taiwan 31$0.06
Bulgaria 40$0.05
Bosnia and Herzegovina 91$0.05
Mexico 31$0.03
Lebanon 5$0.01
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 4$0.01
Jersey 0$0.00

How much is planetf1.com worth?

Website Value:
$137,837.09

Where is planetf1.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
35.176.67.35
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
London
H9
EC4N
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 35.176.67.35

How fast does planetf1.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3412 ms) 16 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  88

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

planetf1.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

planetf1.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to planetf1.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 24 Aug 2011 10:37:47 GMT
Server: ATS/2.0.1
Cache-Control: max-age=60, s-maxage=60
Expires: Wed, 24 Aug 2011 10:38:47 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
X-Cache: MISS from squid10.teamtalk.com
Via: 1.0 squid10.teamtalk.com:80 (squid/2.HEAD-CVS), HTTP/1.1 SkyCDN (ApacheTrafficServer/2.0.1 [cSsSfU])
Age: 0
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: keep-alive

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 298
Mname ns-1481.awsdns-57.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 35.176.67.35 3598
NS ns-1481.awsdns-57.org 298
NS ns-735.awsdns-27.net 298
NS ns-328.awsdns-41.com 298
NS ns-1583.awsdns-05.co.uk 298

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-02-03
Domain Age:
18 years 10 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Registrant:
Rivals Digital Media Ltd
3rd Floor, Apsley House
78 Wellington Street
Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 2EQ
GB

Domain name: PLANETF1.COM


Administrative Contact:
Administrator, Domains email
3rd Floor, Apsley House
78 Wellington Street
Leeds, West Yorkshire LS1 2EQ
GB
+44.1133992000 Fax: +44.8701283040

Technical Contact:
Ltd, Webfusion email
5 Roundwood Avenue
Stockley Park
Uxbridge, Middle*** UB11 1FF
GB
+44.8712309525 Fax: +44.8701650437



Registration Service Provider:
123-reg.co.uk, email
08712309525
08709126612 (fax)
http://www.123-reg.co.uk
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.


Registrar of Record: TUCOWS, INC.
Record last updated on 05-Jan-2010.
Record expires on 03-Feb-2015.
Record created on 03-Feb-1999.

Registrar Domain Name Help Center:
http://tucowsdomains.com

Domain servers in listed order:
NS1.RIVALSDM.COM
NS0.RIVALSDM.COM


Domain status: clientDeleteProhibited
clientTransferProhibited
clientUpdateProhibited





Domain Name: PLANETF1.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS.COM CO.
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://domainhelp.opensrs.net
Name Server: NS0.RIVALSDM.COM
Name Server: NS1.RIVALSDM.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 05-jan-2010
Creation Date: 03-feb-1999
Expiration Date: 03-feb-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 24 Aug 2011 10:37:19 UTC <<<

Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
planetf1.com widget